Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Mens 

Midweek Stroke (yellow tees)

Mens 

Wed 1st

Social 

Champions League Football - Main Lounge

Social 

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Ladies 

Spring Meeting - SGL (ballot) 1st Qualifier R. Simpson Trophy

1st Qualifer for R Simpson Trophy

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Thu 2nd

Ladies Evening 

Spring Meeting - SGL 1st Qualifier R. Simpson Trophy

18:00 to 18:20

Ladies Evening 

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Ladies 

(L/J) Ladies v Junior Practice Match

17:00 to 17:30

Ladies 

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Mens 

Spring Meeting & 1st Rnd Duff Trophy

08:15 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Ladies 

Alternative Spring Meeting - SGL 1st Qualifier R. Simpson Trophy

1st Qualifer for R Simpson Trophy

Ladies 

Sun 5th

Mens Ladies Juniors 

Sunday Stableford

Mens Ladies Juniors 

Sun 5th

Juniors 

Junior Newton Shield

TBA

Juniors 

Sun 5th

Juniors 

Junior Golf Coaching

13:30

Juniors 

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Visitor 

VP Schubert GS

10:00 to 10:15

Visitor 

Mon 6th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield -v- Caldwell (home)

17:00 to 18:30

Mens 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Social 

Champions League Football - Main Lounge

Social 

Tue 7th

Ladies 

Ladies Captain's Charity (timesheet)

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Tue 7th

Visitor 

VP Osbourne Golf Society

10:45 to 11:20

Visitor 

Tue 7th

Ladies Evening 

Ladies Captain's Charity (timesheet)

18:00 to 18:20

Ladies Evening 

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke

Mens 

Wed 8th

Ladies 

County Championships @ Paisley

Ladies 

Wed 8th

Social 

Champions League Football - Main Lounge

Social 

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Ladies 

County Championships @ Paisley

Ladies 

Thu 9th

Function 

Private Function - Dining Room

Function 

Thu 9th

Ladies 

May Medal - SGL (ballot) 1st Qualifier for Club Championship, 2nd Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze

1st Qualifier for Club Championship & 2nd Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Thu 9th

Ladies Evening 

May Medal - SGL 1st Qualifier for Club Championship, 2nd Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze

18:00 to 18:20

Ladies Evening 

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Ladies 

County Championships @ Paisley

Ladies 

Fri 10th

Visitor 

VP Greenock GC

13:30 to 14:00

Visitor 

Fri 10th

Mens Ladies 

Friday Foursomes

18:00

Mens Ladies 

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Social 

Kilmacolm Show/Heineken Cup

Social 

Sat 11th

Mens 

Monthly Medal

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sat 11th

Mens 

Monthly Medal

15:00 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Ladies 

Alternative May Medal - SGL

1st Qualifier for Club Championship & 2nd Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze

Ladies 

Sun 12th

Mens Ladies 

Club Outing to Shiskine Golf Club Arran

Mens Ladies 

Sun 12th

Juniors 

Freedman Trophy

09:00 to 09:30
14:00 to 14:15

Juniors 

Sun 12th

Visitor 

VP Rolandsen GS

10:30 to 10:45

Visitor 

Sun 12th

Juniors 

Junior Golf & Coaching

13:30

Juniors 

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield -v- Ralston

17:00 to 18:30

Mens 

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Function 

Private Function - Dining Room

15:00 to 17:00

Function 

Tue 14th

Ladies 

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (timesheet)

09:00 to 10:30
18:00 to 18:20

Ladies 

Tue 14th

Ladies 

WREL -v- Gleddoch (away)

17:00

Ladies 

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Seniors 

Vets Renfrewshire Golf Union Seniors Championship

Course Closed til 15:00

Seniors 

Wed 15th

Seniors 

Seniors -v- Caldwell (away)

Seniors 

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Mens 

9 Hole Stableford

Mens 

Thu 16th

Social 

PGA Championship

Social 

Thu 16th

Visitor 

VP TUI Cruises

09:00 to 09:30

Visitor 

Thu 16th

Ladies 

Greenlees -v- East Renfrewshire (away)

13:00

Ladies 

Thu 16th

Social 

Film Night - Bohemian Rhapsody

19:00 to 22:00

Social 

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Function 

KGC Bridge Evening

Main Lounge

Function 

Fri 17th

Social 

PGA Championship

Social 

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Ladies 

County Spring Meeting Caldwell GC

Ladies 

Sat 18th

Social 

PGA Championship

Social 

Sat 18th

Social 

Club Dining

Social 

Sat 18th

Mens 

Homeguard Trophy

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sat 18th

Mens 

Homeguard Trophy

15:00 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Social 

PGA Championship

Social 

Sun 19th

Ladies 

Ladies Tri-Am Trophy (timesheet)

12:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Sun 19th

Juniors 

Junior Coaching

13:30

Juniors 

Sun 19th

Juniors 

Junior Medal and 9 Hole Medal

14:00

Juniors 

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield -v- Ranfurly Castle (away)

Mens 

Mon 20th

Seniors 

Seniors -v- Cochrane Castle

09:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Ladies 

Coronation Foursomes (timesheet)

09:00 to 10:30
18:00 to 18:20

Ladies 

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Mens 

Midweek Stroke

Mens 

Wed 22nd

Visitor 

VP Western Ferries Golf Society

09:00 to 09:45

Visitor 

Wed 22nd

Visitor 

VP Jordanhill Former Pupil's Golf Society

14:00 to 14:30

Visitor 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Ladies 

Osborne Martin (ballot)

1st Round

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Thu 23rd

Ladies Evening 

Osborne Martin

18:00 to 18:20

Ladies Evening 

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Seniors 

Seniors Stableford

09:45 to 11:00

Seniors 

Fri 24th

Ladies 

Bronze Friendly -v- Greenock

11:30 to 12:30

Ladies 

Fri 24th

Visitor 

VP Cawder Golf Society

13:30 to 14:00

Visitor 

Fri 24th

Mens Ladies 

Friday Fousomes

18:00

Mens Ladies 

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Mens 

Laidlaw Trophy

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sat 25th

Mens 

Laidlaw Trophy

15:00 to 15:30

Mens 

Sat 25th

Function 

Private Function - Main Lounge/Dining Room

19:00 to 23:00

Function 

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Ladies 

Alternative Osborne Martin

1st Round

Ladies 

Sun 26th

Juniors 

Junior Spring Meeting

Juniors 

Sun 26th

Juniors 

Area Flag Competition

12:00 to 16:00

Juniors 

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield -v- Elderslie

17:00 to 18:30

Mens 

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Ladies 

Greenlees -v- Old Ranfurly (home)

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

Tue 28th

Ladies 

WREL -v- Gourock

17:00 to 18:30

Ladies 

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke

Mens 

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Ladies 

Extra Stroke - SGL (ballot)

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Thu 30th

Visitor 

VP Scotland v Sweden

10:30 to 11:00

Visitor 

Thu 30th

Ladies Evening 

Extra Stroke - SGL

18:00 to 18:20

Ladies Evening 

Fri 31st

Fri 31st

Ladies 

County Spring Meeting @ Cochrane Castle

Ladies 

Fri 31st

Juniors 

Newton Shield v Old Ranfurly (home)

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors