Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Mens 

Spiers Trophy Team Event (away)

Mens 

Sat 1st

Social 

Champions League Football - Main Lounge

Social 

Sat 1st

Ladies Mens 

Mixed fourball stableford - Catering from 9am

All Day

07:00 to 16:00

Ladies Mens 

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

Mens Ladies 

KGC -v- West Kilbride Annual Match (home)

TBC

Mens Ladies 

Sun 2nd

Mens 

Extra Stroke

Mens 

Sun 2nd

Juniors 

Whinney Hill Trophy

36 Hole Stableford

10:00
14:00

Juniors 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

Seniors 

Seniors -v- Renfrew (away)

Seniors 

Mon 3rd

Ladies 

Greenlees -v- Loudoun Golf (away)

13:00

Ladies 

Mon 3rd

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield -v- Renfrew

17:00 to 18:30

Mens 

Tue 4th

 

Wed 5th

Wed 5th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke (yellow tees)

Mens 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Ladies 

June Medal - SGL (ballot)

2nd Qualifier for Club Championship and R Simpson Trophy & 3rd Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Thu 6th

Ladies Evening 

June Medal - SGL

18:00 to 18:20

Ladies Evening 

Fri 7th

Fri 7th

Visitor 

VP Greenock Whillhill GS

09:00 to 09:45
14:00 to 14:45

Visitor 

Fri 7th

Visitor 

VP McLellan GS

10:30 to 11:00

Visitor 

Fri 7th

Juniors 

Newton Shield v Paisley (Home)

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Fri 7th

Ladies 

WREL -v- Paisley (away)

17:00

Ladies 

Fri 7th

Mens Ladies 

Friday Foursomes

18:00

Mens Ladies 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Mens 

Monthly Medal

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sat 8th

Mens 

Monthly Medal

15:00 to 15:30

Mens 

Sat 8th

Visitor 

VP Kilma Cup

15:30 to 16:30

Visitor 

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Ladies 

Alternative June Medal - SGL

2nd Qualifier for Club Championship and R Simpson Trophy & 3rd Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze

Ladies 

Sun 9th

Club 

Open Day

Club 

Sun 9th

Juniors 

Mixed Junior Event

14:00

Juniors 

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield -v- Caldwell (away)

Mens 

Mon 10th

Seniors 

Seniors -v- Ranfurly Castle

09:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Mon 10th

Seniors 

SSGS Super Seniors Summer Meeting

14:00 to 16:00

Seniors 

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Seniors 

SSGS Super Seniors Summer Meeting

09:30 to 11:30

Seniors 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke

Mens 

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

Ladies 

Ladies Captain's Day (timesheet)

09:00 to 11:00
17:00 to 18:00

Ladies 

Thu 13th

Juniors 

Newton Shield v Paisley (Away)

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Fri 14th

Fri 14th

Social 

US Open Golf - Main Lounge

Social 

Fri 14th

Ladies 

Bronze Friendly -v- Erskine

10:00 to 11:00

Ladies 

Fri 14th

Ladies 

Greenlees -v- Lenzie (away)

13:00

Ladies 

Fri 14th

Visitor 

VP Greenock GS

13:30 to 14:15

Visitor 

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Social 

US Open Golf - Main Lounge

Social 

Sat 15th

Mens Ladies 

R J Todd Shield & Ladies Bogey Competition

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens Ladies 

Sat 15th

Mens Ladies 

R J Todd Shield & Ladies Bogey Competition

15:00 to 15:30

Mens Ladies 

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Social 

US Open Golf - Main Lounge

Social 

Sun 16th

Juniors 

Freedman Trophy

09:15 to 09:30

Juniors 

Sun 16th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Ping Championship Qualifier Mixed Stableford

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sun 16th

Juniors 

Monthly Medal & 9 Hole Medal & 7 Hole

14:00

Juniors 

Mon 17th

Mon 17th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield -v- Ralston (away)

Mens 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Ladies 

June 9 Hole Stableford (timesheet)

09:00 to 10:30
18:00 to 18:20

Ladies 

Tue 18th

Visitor 

VP Consult Lift Service Golf Society

13:30 to 14:30

Visitor 

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke

Mens 

Thu 20th

Thu 20th

Seniors 

Seniors -v- Old Ranfurly (away)

Seniors 

Thu 20th

Ladies 

Past Captains' Putter & Lunch (ballot)

09:00 to 10:30

Ladies 

Fri 21st

Fri 21st

Ladies 

County Medal @ Old Ranfurly

Ladies 

Fri 21st

Juniors 

Newton Shield v Old Ranfurly (away)

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Fri 21st

Mens Ladies 

Friday Foursomes

18:00

Mens Ladies 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Mens 

Summer Meeting & 2nd Round Duff Trophy

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sat 22nd

Mens 

Summer Meeting & 2nd Round Duff Trophy

15:00 to 15:30

Mens 

Sat 22nd

Social 

Dinner & Film Night (dinner 6:30pm / film 8:00pm)

18:00 to 20:30

Social 

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Ladies 

Alternative Osborne Martin

2nd Round

Ladies 

Sun 23rd

Mens Ladies Juniors 

Sunday Stableford

Mens Ladies Juniors 

Sun 23rd

Juniors 

Summer Meeting & Junior Golf

14:00

Juniors 

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Seniors 

Seniors -v- Elderslie

09:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Mon 24th

Ladies 

Bronze Friendly -v- Gourock

10:30 to 11:30

Ladies 

Mon 24th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield -v- Ranfurly Castle

17:00 to 18:30

Mens 

Tue 25th

Tue 25th

Ladies 

Osborne Martin (ballot)

2nd Round

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Wed 26th

Wed 26th

Seniors 

Seniors Open - Course Closed until 16:30

Course Closed til 16:30

07:00 to 16:30

Seniors 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Ladies 

Vets Salver (over 50) & A T Taylor Tankard (over 65) Stableford

One Class (timesheet)

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Thu 27th

Ladies Evening 

Vets Salver (over 50) & A T Taylor Tankard (over 65) Stableford

One Class (timesheet)

18:00 to 18:20

Ladies Evening 

Fri 28th

Fri 28th

Ladies 

Greenlees -v- Cathcard Castle (home)

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Mens 

Extra Stroke

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sat 29th

Mens 

Extra Stroke

15:00 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Mens 

Gents Open - Course Closed until 16:30

Course Closed til 16:30

07:00 to 16:30

Mens