Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Mens 

Seniors -v- Erskine (away)

Mens 

Mon 1st

Ladies 

Bronze Friendly -v- Caldwell (away)

Ladies 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Ladies 

Kathleen McNeil 5 Club Stroke

One Class (ballot)

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Mens 

Midweek Stroke (yellow tees)

Mens 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Ladies 

July Medal - SGL (ballot)

3rd Qualifier for Club Championship

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Mens Ladies 

Friday Foursomes

18:00

Mens Ladies 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Mens 

Gents Invitation Pairs

08:00 to 10:30
11:30 to 13:00

Mens 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Ladies 

Alternative July Medal - SGL

3rd Qualifier for Club Championship

Ladies 

Sun 7th

Mens Ladies Juniors 

Sunday Stableford

Mens Ladies Juniors 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Ladies 

County Medal @ Williamwood

Ladies 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Ladies 

Hidden Hole Strokeplay (ballot)

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke

Mens 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Mens 

9 Hole Stroke

Mens 

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Mens 

Monthly Medal

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Visitor 

VP Crawford GS

11:00 to 11:30

Visitor 

Sun 14th

Juniors 

Monthly Medal and 9 & 7 Hole Medals

14:00

Juniors 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Seniors 

Seniors -v- Ralston

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies 

Grans Goblet Stableford & Putting

One Class (timesheet)

09:00 to 11:00
18:00 to 18:20

Ladies 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke

Mens 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Ladies 

9 Hole Stableford (timesheet)

14:00 to 15:30

Ladies 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Mens Ladies 

Friday Foursomes

Mens Ladies 

Fri 19th

Seniors 

The Seniors Summer Meeting Crystal Bowl (donated by Bob Duncanson)

09:45 to 11:00

Seniors 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Mens 

Extra Stroke

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Mens 

Rancolm Trophy -v- Ranfuly Castle

08:30 to 09:30

Mens 

Sun 21st

Ladies 

Tri-Am Children 1st

12:15 to 13:45

Ladies 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Ladies 

Greenlees -v- Haggs Castle (home)

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

Tue 23rd

 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke

Mens 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Seniors 

Seniors -v- Paisley (away)

Seniors 

Thu 25th

Ladies 

Centenary Trophy (Stableford)

One Class (timesheet)

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Visitor 

VP Vodafone GS

10:15 to 11:15

Visitor 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Mens 

Extra Stroke

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Mens Ladies Juniors 

Par 3 Family Afternoon including mixed junior teams

Mens Ladies Juniors 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Seniors 

Seniors -v- Caldwell (home)

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Mon 29th

Ladies 

Greenlees -v- Whitecraigs (away)

13:00

Ladies 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Ladies 

Extra Stroke Competition - SGL (ballot)

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Ladies 

Midweek Stroke (yellow tees)

Ladies 

Wed 31st

Visitor 

VP TUI Cruises

09:00 to 09:30

Visitor