Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Mens 

Midweek stroke

Yellow tees Qualifying

Mens 

Thu 2nd

 

Fri 3rd

 

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Ladies Juniors Mens 

Texas Scramble

Ladies Juniors Mens 

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Alternative Stableford

Ladies 

Mon 6th

 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Social 

Final Ladies Bridge

Social 

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Ladies 

Stableford

Timesheet

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Fri 10th

 

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Social 

Masters Fun Par 3 Event

Open to all - a fun few holes

Social 

Sat 11th

Mens 

Monthly Medal (Qualifying)

08:15 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Juniors 

April Medal + 9 Hole Stableford

Juniors 

Sun 12th

Social 

Easter Sunday

Social 

Mon 13th

 

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Ladies 

April Foolery Fun Competition

Fun Ladies Competition

09:30 to 11:00

Ladies 

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Ladies 

9 Hole Timesheet

Timesheet

09:30 to 10:30
18:00 to 18:30

Ladies 

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Seniors 

The Jack Appleton Memorial Trophy

09:45 to 11:00

Seniors 

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Mens 

Harbin Trophy (Fourball Betterball Non_Qualifying)

08:15 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Mens 

NS Match 1 - Kilmacolm v Erskine

09:30 to 11:00

Mens 

Sun 19th

Juniors 

Extra Stroke / 9 Hole & 7 Hole

14:00

Juniors 

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Seniors 

Seniors v Ralston

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Ladies 

Ladies Captain v Vice Captain

Drawn Timesheet

09:30 to 11:00

Ladies 

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Ladies 

April Medal

1st Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze

09:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Juniors Ladies 

Ladies vs Juniors Match

17:00

Juniors Ladies 

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Mens 

Sanderling Trophy (Qualifying)

08:15 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Ladies 

Alternative April Medal

1st Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze

Ladies 

Sun 26th

Juniors 

Spring Meeting & 1st Rnd Duff Trophy Qualifying

Juniors 

Sun 26th

Mens 

NS Match 2 - Old Ranfurly v Kilmacolm (Away)

Mens 

Sun 26th

Juniors 

9/7/3 hole Competition

14:00

Juniors 

Mon 27th

 

Tue 28th

 

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Wed 29th

Seniors 

Seniors v Caldwell (Away)

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Juniors 

Junior NS vs Old Ranfurly (A)

Juniors 

Thu 30th

Ladies 

Spring Meeting Ballot

1st Qualifer for R Simpson Trophy

09:15 to 12:30

Ladies