Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

Juniors 

JNS Match 1 - Kilmacolm v Ranfurly Castle

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Mens 

Spring meeting & 1st Rnd Duff Trophy Qualifying

08:15 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Juniors 

3rd Junior Coaching Session

Juniors 

Sun 3rd

Ladies 

Alternative Spring Meeting

1st Qualifer for R Simpson Trophy

Ladies 

Sun 3rd

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sunday Stableford (Qualifying)

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sun 3rd

Juniors 

9/7/3 hole competition

14:00

Juniors 

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Mens 

NS Match 3 - Kilmacolm v Caldwell

17:00 to 18:30

Mens 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Captain's Charity Stableford

Supporting Captain's Charity JDRF Type 1 Diabetes Timesheet

09:30 to 11:00
17:30 to 18:30

Ladies 

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Mens 

Midweek stroke

Yellow tees Qualifying

Mens 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Ladies 

May Medal

1st Qualifier for Club Championship & 2nd Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze

09:00 to 10:00
12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Fri 8th

 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Mens 

Monthly Medal 15:00-15:30 (Qualifying)

15:00-15:30 (Qualifying)

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Ladies 

Alternative May Medal

1st Qualifier for Club Championship & 2nd Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze

Ladies 

Sun 10th

Juniors 

JNS Match 2 - Elderslie v Kilmacolm

Away - Tee Off 1.00pm

Juniors 

Sun 10th

Juniors 

4th Junior Coaching Session

14:00

Juniors 

Sun 10th

Juniors 

9/7/3 hole competition

14:00

Juniors 

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Ladies 

Greenlees vs Douglas Park

Away 13:00

Ladies 

Mon 11th

Mens 

NS Match 4 - Ralston v Kilmacolm (Away)

Mens 

Mon 11th

Seniors 

Seniors v Renfrew

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Coronation Foursomes

Timesheet

09:00 to 10:20
17:30 to 18:30

Ladies 

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Visitor 

VP TUI Cruises

10:30 to 11:00

Visitor 

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Mens 

9 Hole Stableford

Mens 

Thu 14th

Ladies 

Ladies Away Day

Ladies 

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Juniors 

JNS Match 3 - Kilmacolm v Caldwell

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Mens 

Homeguard Trophy 15:00-15:30 (Non_Qualifying)

Greensome Bogey Pairs

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Juniors 

9/7/3 hole Competition

Juniors 

Sun 17th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Generation Cup

Inter Generation Competition Gents / Ladies / Juniors

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sun 17th

Juniors 

5th Junior Coaching Session

14:00

Juniors 

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Mens 

NS Match 5 - Kilmacolm v Paisley

17:00 to 18:30

Mens 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Ladies 

Stableford

Ladies 

Tue 19th

Ladies 

WREL v Elderslie Home

17:00 to 18:00

Ladies 

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Seniors 

Seniors v Old Ranfurly (Away)

Seniors 

Thu 21st

Ladies 

Osborne Martin 1st Round Stableford

Timesheet

09:00 to 10:30
17:30 to 18:30

Ladies 

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Juniors 

JNS Match 4 - Ranfurly Castle v Kilmacolm

Away - Tee Off 5.30pm

Juniors 

Fri 22nd

Seniors 

Seniors Stableford

09:45 to 11:00

Seniors 

Fri 22nd

Ladies 

Greenlees vs Loudon Gowf

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Mens 

Laidlaw Trophy 15:00-15:30

Stableford

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Juniors 

6th Junior Coaching Session

Juniors 

Sun 24th

Ladies 

Alternative Osborne Martin 1st Rnd

Ladies 

Sun 24th

Juniors 

May Medal + 9/7/3 hole competition

Juniors 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Mens 

NS Match 6 - Erskine v Kilmacolm (Away)

Mens 

Mon 25th

Seniors 

Seniors v Erskine

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Ladies 

Kathleen NcNeil 5 Club Stroke

One Class Ballot

09:00 to 18:00

Ladies 

Tue 26th

Ladies Evening 

Kathleen NcNeil 5 Club Stroke

One Class Ballot

17:30 to 18:00

Ladies Evening 

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Ladies 

9 Hole Stableford

09:00 to 18:00

Ladies 

Thu 28th

Visitor 

VP TUI Cruises

10:30 to 11:00

Visitor 

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

Ladies 

WREL vs Caldwell Away

Ladies 

Fri 29th

Visitor 

VP Watson GS

11:00 to 11:45

Visitor 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Mens 

Spiers Trophy

Team event Away TO BE CONFIRMED

Mens 

Sat 30th

Mens 

Extra Stroke 15:00-15:30

07:45 to 10:30
11:30 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Juniors 

7th Junior Coaching Session

Juniors 

Sun 31st

Juniors Ladies Mens 

Fun for All Competition

Juniors Ladies Mens