Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Ladies 

Greenlees vs Ranfurly Castle

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

Mon 1st

Mens 

NS Match 7 - Kilmacolm v Old Ranfurly

17:00 to 18:30

Mens 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Ladies 

June Jolly Fun Competition

Fun Competition open to all

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Mens 

Midweek stroke (yellow tees) (Qualifying)

Mens 

Wed 3rd

Ladies Evening Ladies 

Alternate / Evening Lady Captain's Day

17:00 to 18:00

Ladies Evening Ladies 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Seniors 

Seniors v Paisley (Away)

Seniors 

Thu 4th

Ladies 

Lady Captain's Day

09:30 to 11:00

Ladies 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Mens Ladies 

KGC AM-AM

Fourball Competition Open to Members and Guests

07:00 to 16:00

Mens Ladies 

Fri 5th

Juniors 

JNS Match 5 - Kilmacolm v Elderslie

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Fri 5th

Juniors 

Junior NS vs Ranfurly Castle (H)

17:00

Juniors 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Mens 

R J Todd Shield 07:45-10:30 11:30-14:00 15:00-15:30 (Qualifying)

07:45 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Mens 

KGC v West Kilbride Annual Match

Away TO BE CONFIRMED

Mens 

Sun 7th

Juniors 

36 hole Championship

Qualifier Competition

10:00 to 10:30
14:00 to 14:30

Juniors 

Sun 7th

Juniors 

8th Junior Coaching Session

13:00

Juniors 

Sun 7th

Juniors 

9 / 7/ 3 hole competition

14:30

Juniors 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Mens 

NS Match 8 - Caldwell v Kilmacolm (Away)

Mens 

Mon 8th

Seniors 

Seniors v Elderslie

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Mon 8th

Ladies 

Greenlees vs Hilton Park

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Ladies 

9 Hole Stableford

09:30 to 10:30
17:30 to 18:30

Ladies 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Ladies 

Bronze Friendly Away vs Erskine

Ladies 

Thu 11th

Ladies 

June Medal

2nd Championship Qualifier / R Simpson Trophy / 3rd Walker Cup Qualifier

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Thu 11th

Ladies 

June Medal

2nd Championship Qualifier / R Simpson Trophy / 3rd Walker Cup Qualifier

17:30 to 18:30

Ladies 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Visitor 

VP Greenock GS

12:00 to 12:45

Visitor 

Fri 12th

Ladies 

WREL vs Paisley Away

17:00

Ladies 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Mens 

Monthly Medal 07:45-10:30 11:30-14:00 15:00-15:30 (Qualifying)

07:45 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Ladies 

Alternate June Medal

2nd Championship Qualifier / R Simpson Trophy / 3rd Walker Cup Qualifier

11:00

Ladies 

Sun 14th

Juniors 

Junior Day

Course Closed 11:30 - 15:00

11:30 to 15:00

Juniors 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Mens 

NS Match 9 - Kilmacolm v Ralston

17:00 to 18:30

Mens 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies 

Stableford

Timesheet

09:30 to 10:30
17:30 to 18:30

Ladies 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Seniors 

Seniors v Cochrane Castle (Away)

Seniors 

Thu 18th

Ladies 

Past Captains' Putter & Lunch

Ballot

09:45 to 10:45

Ladies 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Ladies 

Bronze Friendly Away vs Greenock

10:00

Ladies 

Fri 19th

Ladies 

Greenlees vs Old Ranfurly Away

11:30 to 12:30

Ladies 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Mens 

Summer Meeting & 2nd Rnd Duff Trophy 07:45-10:30 11:30-14:00 15:00-15:30 (Qualifying)

07:45 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Juniors Ladies Mens 

Sunday Stableford

Juniors Ladies Mens 

Sun 21st

Ladies 

Ladies Tri-am

Ladies Team Event

11:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

Sun 21st

Juniors 

Medal 18 & 9 / 7 holes

14:00 to 15:00

Juniors 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Seniors 

Seniors v Ranfurly Castle

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Mon 22nd

Ladies 

Bronze Friendly Away vs Gourock

10:00

Ladies 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Osbourne Martin 2nd Round

Timesheet

09:00 to 10:30
17:30 to 18:30

Ladies 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Mens 

Seniors Open

Course Closed

Mens 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Mens 

NS Match 10 - Paisley v Kilmacolm (Away)

Mens 

Fri 26th

 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Ladies 

Osbourne Martin 2nd Round Alternative Day

Ladies 

Sat 27th

Mens 

Extra Stroke (Stableford) 07:45-10:30 11:30-14:00 15:00-15:30 (Qualifying)

07:45 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Mens 

Gents Open

Course Closed

Mens 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Seniors 

Seniors v Ralston (Away)

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Mon 29th

Ladies 

Bronze Friendly vs Caldwell Home

10:00

Ladies 

Tue 30th