Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Mens Seniors 

Redcliffe Rosebowl & Seniors Ch'ship Qualifier

Course Closed

07:00 to 15:00

Mens Seniors 

Sat 1st

Social 

Club Disco / BBQ

18:00

Social 

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sunday Stableford (Qualifying)

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sun 2nd

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Fun for All Olympic 7 hole competitoin

14:00

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

Ladies 

Bronze Friendly Away vs Old Ranfurly

Ladies 

Tue 4th

 

Wed 5th

Wed 5th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (yellow tees) (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Ladies 

August Medal

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Fri 7th

 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Mens 

Monthly Medal 07:45-10:30 11:30-14:00 15:00-15:30 (Qualifying)

07:45 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Ladies 

Alternative August Medal

Ladies 

Sun 9th

Juniors 

August Medal + 9 Hole Stableford + 7/3 hole comp

Juniors 

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Seniors 

Seniors v Erskine (Away)

Seniors 

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Ladies 

Invitation Day

09:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Wed 12th

Ladies 

Greenlees vs Bothwell Castle

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

Ladies 

9 Hole Stableford

09:00 to 10:30
17:30 to 18:30

Ladies 

Fri 14th

 

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Ladies Mens 

Championship Weekend

Men's Last 16 09:00-10:00; Last 8 13:00-13:45

Ladies Semi Final 14:00

 

Ladies Mens 

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Championship Weekend

Mens Semi Final 09:00-09:30; Mens Final 14:00

Ladies Final 14:15

Juniorfinal 14:30

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Mon 17th

Mon 17th

Seniors 

Seniors v Paisley

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Ladies Ladies Evening 

Doris Keyden Cup Stableford

Timesheet

09:00 to 10:30
17:30 to 18:30

Ladies Ladies Evening 

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 20th

Thu 20th

Ladies 

Ladies Open Day

Course Closed til 15:00

09:30 to 15:00

Ladies 

Fri 21st

Fri 21st

Seniors 

Seniors Stableford

09:45 to 11:00

Seniors 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Mens 

Autumn Meeting & 3rd Rnd Duff Trophy 07:45-10:30 11:30-14:00 15:00-15:30 (Qualifying)

07:45 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Ladies 

Alternative Doris Keyden Cup Stableford

Ladies 

Sun 23rd

Juniors 

Autumn Meeting

Juniors 

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Seniors 

Seniors v Elderslie

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Tue 25th

 

Wed 26th

Wed 26th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Ladies 

Autumn Meeting

Ballot

09:00 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Fri 28th

 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Ladies Mens 

Ladies Day Shotgun Start

14:30 to 18:30

Ladies Mens 

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Ladies 

Alternative Autumn Meeting

Ladies 

Sun 30th

Juniors 

Lee Wooler Junior Open

Juniors 

Sun 30th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sunday Stableford (Qualifying)

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Mon 31st

Mon 31st

Seniors 

Seniors v Elderslie

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors