Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

Tue 1st

Ladies 

Texas Scramble

Drawn Timesheet

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Mens 

Midweek stroke

Yellow tees Qualifying

Mens 

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Ladies 

September Medal

Ballot

09:00 to 18:00

Ladies 

Fri 4th

Fri 4th

Ladies Mens 

Committee & Past Captains outing West Kilbride

12:00

Ladies Mens 

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Ladies 

Alternative September Medal

Ladies 

Sat 5th

Mens 

Extra Stroke (Stableford) 07:45-10:30, 11:30-14:00, 15:00-15:30 (Qualifying)

07:45 to 15:30

Mens 

Sat 5th

Function 

Private Function - Main Lounge

18:00 to 23:30

Function 

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Ladies Mens 

Mixed Open course closed till 15:30

07:30 to 15:30

Ladies Mens 

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

Seniors 

Seniors v Pollok

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Ladies 

Extra Stroke

Ballot

09:00 to 10:30

Ladies 

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Ladies 

Silly September Fun Competition

Timesheet

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Fri 11th

 

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

Mens 

Monthly Medal & OOM Finals 07:45-10:30 11:30-14:00 15:00-15:30 (Qualifying)

07:45 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Ladies 

Alternative Extra Stroke

Ladies 

Sun 13th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Strathgryffe Trophy (Away) at Old Ranfurly (Qualifying)

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sun 13th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sunday Stableford (Qualifying)

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

Juniors 

Sept Medal + 9 hole stableford 7/3 hole

14:00

Juniors 

Tue 15th

 

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Wed 16th

Visitor 

VP Keeling GS

11:00 to 11:10
14:30 to 14:40

Visitor 

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Ladies 

Stableford

Ladies 

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Ladies 

Entries close for Winter Foursomes & Jack Frost Competition

Ladies Winter Knockouts

Ladies 

Fri 18th

Seniors 

The Sam McGinn Memorial Trophy

09:45 to 11:00

Seniors 

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Mens 

J W Cairns Tri-am (Stroke) 07:45-10:00 11:30-14:00 15:00-15:30 (Non_Qualifying)

07:45 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Ladies 

9 Hole Stableford

Timesheet

11:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Juniors 

Junior Final Fling Competition

14:00

Juniors 

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Ladies 

Ryder Cup Match

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Mens 

Midweek Stroke (Qualifying)

Mens 

Thu 24th

 

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

Social 

MacMillan Coffee Morning

10:00

Social 

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Ryder Cup Club Event

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

Mens 

Entries close for McDougall Salver

Mens 

Mon 28th

 

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Ladies 

Waltzing Tri-am

Drawn Timesheet

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke (Qualifying)

Mens