Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Thu 1st

Thu 1st

Social 

Acol Bridge 19:00 - 22:30

19:00 to 22:30

Social 

Fri 2nd

 

Sat 3rd

Sat 3rd

Ladies Mens 

Club Extra Stableford 07:45-10:30 11:30-14:00 15:00-15:30

Stableford

07:45 to 15:30

Ladies Mens 

Sun 4th

Sun 4th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Mixed Texas Scramble - EASTER WEEKEND

Scramble

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Mon 5th

 

Tue 6th

Tue 6th

Ladies 

April Stableford (18)

09:15 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:20

Ladies 

Wed 7th

Wed 7th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Blue tees)

Singles Stroke

Mens 

Wed 7th

Social 

Film NIght

Social 

Thu 8th

Thu 8th

Juniors 

Easter Comps - 14:00-15:30

14:00 to 15:30

Juniors 

Fri 9th

 

Sat 10th

Sat 10th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Masters 9 Hole Challenge & BBQ

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sat 10th

Mens 

Monthly Medal 08:15-10:30 11:30-14:00

Singles Stroke

08:15 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 11th

Sun 11th

Ladies 

Ladies Alternative April Stableford

Ladies 

Mon 12th

Mon 12th

Mens 

Monthly Medal

Single Stroke

Mens 

Tue 13th

Tue 13th

Juniors 

Easter Comps

18 & 9 Hole Stableford & 7 Hole Flag

14:37 to 15:45

Juniors 

Wed 14th

Wed 14th

Mens 

Midweek stroke

Singles Stroke

Mens 

Thu 15th

Thu 15th

Ladies 

April Medal

(Ballot) - 1st Qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze - SGL

09:15 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:20

Ladies 

Fri 16th

Fri 16th

Seniors 

Jack Appleton Trophy 09.45 - 11.00

Singles Stableford

09:45 to 11:00

Seniors 

Sat 17th

Sat 17th

Mens 

Sanderling Trophy 07:00 - 10:30, 11:30 - 14:00, 15:00 - 15:30

Singles Stableford

07:00 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 18th

Sun 18th

Ladies 

Alternative April Medal

(1st qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze) (SGL)

Ladies 

Sun 18th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield (tbc)

Mens 

Sun 18th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sunday Stableford

Stableford

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Mon 19th

Mon 19th

Seniors 

Senior League Match - Home 09.15 to 10.15

09:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Tue 20th

 

Wed 21st

Wed 21st

Mens 

Midweek stroke

Singles Stroke

Mens 

Thu 22nd

Thu 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies Extra Stableford (18 holes)

09:15 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:20

Ladies 

Fri 23rd

 

Sat 24th

Sat 24th

Mens 

Sanderling Trophy 08:15-10:30 11:30-14:00

Singles Stroke

08:15 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 25th

Sun 25th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield (tbc)

Singles Stroke

Mens 

Sun 25th

Juniors 

April Medal

14:00 to 15:30

Juniors 

Mon 26th

Mon 26th

Ladies 

RLCGA Competitions Foursomes Elderslie

Ladies 

Tue 27th

Tue 27th

Ladies 

9 Hole Stableford Competition 14:00-15:00

14:00 to 15:00

Ladies 

Wed 28th

Wed 28th

Mens 

Midweek stroke

Singles Stroke

Mens 

Thu 29th

 

Fri 30th