Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Mens 

Harbin Trophy 08:15-10:30 11:30-14:00

Fourball betterball stableford

08:15 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 2nd

 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield (tbc)

Mens 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

Ladies 

Spring Meeting Ballot

(1st qualifier R Simpson Trophy)

09:15 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:20

Ladies 

Wed 5th

Wed 5th

Mens 

Midweek stroke (Blue tees)

Singles Stroke

Mens 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Ladies 

Charity Stableford 09:15-10:30 14:00-14:30

In aid of Beatson Cancer Charity

09:15 to 14:30

Ladies 

Fri 7th

 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Mens 

Monthly Medal 07:45-10:30 11:30-14:00 15:00-15:30

Singles Stroke

07:45 to 15:30

Mens 

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Ladies 

Alternative Spring Meeting

(1st qualifier R Simpson Trophy)

Ladies 

Sun 9th

Juniors 

Spring Meeting

18 hole Single Stroke(1st round qualifier for Coombes Trophy), 9 hole Stableford, 7 hole Flag

14:15 to 15:45

Juniors 

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Ladies 

Greenlees Match Douglas Park (A)

Ladies 

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Mens 

9 Hole Stableford

Stableford

Mens 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Seniors 

RGU Seniors Championship

Age restricted +50. Entry fee £12. Tee reserved 7.30am to 3pm.

07:30 to 15:00

Seniors 

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

Ladies 

May Medal 09:15-10:30, 12:00-12:20, 17:45-18:00

(1st qualifier for Club Championship & 2nd qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze) (SGL)

09:15 to 18:00

Ladies 

Fri 14th

 

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Mens 

Spring meeting & 1st Rnd Duff Trophy 08:15-10:30 11:30-14:00

Singles Stroke

08:15 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Ladies 

Alternative May Medal

(1st qualifier for Club Championship & 2nd qualifier for Walker Cup Bronze) (SGL)

Ladies 

Sun 16th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sunday Stableford

Stableford

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Mon 17th

Mon 17th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield (tbc)

Mens 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Ladies 

Osborne Martin Round 1 (Stableford)

09:15 to 10:30
12:00 to 12:20

Ladies 

Tue 18th

Ladies 

WREL (Elderslie (H) Tee Reserved 5-6.15

17:00 to 18:15

Ladies 

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke

Singles Stroke

Mens 

Thu 20th

 

Fri 21st

Fri 21st

Seniors 

Seniors Stableford 09:45-11:00

Singles Stableford

09:45 to 11:00

Seniors 

Fri 21st

Ladies 

Greenlees Match LoudonGowf (H) Tee reserved 12.30-2.30

12:30 to 14:30

Ladies 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Mens Ladies Juniors 

Laidlaw Trophy 07:45 - 10:30, 11:30 - 14:00 & 15:00 - 15:30

Single Stableford

07:45 to 15:30

Mens Ladies Juniors 

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Ladies 

Alternative Osborne Martin Round 1 (Stableford)

Ladies 

Sun 23rd

Juniors 

May Medal

Stableford & Flag

14:15 to 15:45

Juniors 

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield (tbc)

Mens 

Mon 24th

Seniors 

Senior League Match-Home 09.15 to 10.15

09:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Tue 25th

Tue 25th

Ladies 

Coronation Foursomes 09:15-10:30, 14:00-14:30, 17:30-18:00

09:15 to 18:00

Ladies 

Wed 26th

Wed 26th

Mens 

Midweek Stroke

Singles Stroke

Mens 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Ladies 

9 Hole Stableford Competition 10:00-11:00

10:00 to 11:00

Ladies 

Fri 28th

Fri 28th

Ladies 

WREL Match Caldwell (A) 5pm

17:00

Ladies 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Mens 

Spiers Trophy (Team event) Away TO BE CONFIRMED??

Mens 

Sat 29th

Mens 

Harbin Trophy 08:15 - 10:30 & 11:30 - 14:00

4BB Pairs

08:15 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Generation Cup

To be confirmed

Ladies Mens Juniors 

Sun 30th

Mens 

County Cup v Cochrane Castle (home)

09:30 to 10:00

Mens 

Mon 31st

Mon 31st

Mens 

Gents Newton Shield (tbc)

Mens